Open top menu
2014 Master Schedule

2014 Master Schedule

ORANGEBURG XPRESS YOUTH BASKETBALL ORGANIZATION

hlogo

DATES

TOURNAMENT

LOCATION

TEAMS

February 2

February/March

OBX Team Tryouts

Orangeburg, SC

Grades 5-8 Boys/Girls

Grades 9-11 Boys/Girls

 

 

 

 

March 7-30

Individual Team Scrimmages

South Carolina District

ALL TEAMS

 

 

 

 

March 21-23

March 21 at 1 pm

NTBA Kick Off Classic

* University of North Carolina Charlotte Tour*

Charlotte, NC

5-7 Grade Boys

March 21-23

March 21 at 2 pm

Prime Time Sports Spring Shootout

*Clark Atlanta University Tour*

Atlanta, GA

8-9  Grade Boys

March 28-30

March 28 at 2 pm

USBA Spring Classic

*University of North Carolina Tour*

Durham, NC

Chapel Hill, NC

7-9 Grade Girls

April 11-13

Tournament of Roses AAU

Orangeburg, SC

ALL TEAMS

April 25-27

Lineage of Champions Southern Showcase

North Augusta, SC

9-11 Grade Boys

April 25-27

South Carolina District 1 Championships

Columbia-Lexington, SC

8 Grade Boys

May 2-4

5th Annual Jacksonville Magic Invitational

Jacksonville, FL

5-7 Grade Boys

May 2-4

SC Hornets South Carolina Invitational

Columbia, SC

7-9 Grade Girls

May 16-18

Battle of the Best South Carolina Invitational

Aiken, SC

10-11 Grade Boys

May 23-25

Center Stage AAU

Orangeburg, SC

ALL TEAMS

June 6-8

Garner Road Super Regional

Raleigh, NC

8-9 Grade Boys

June 6-8

4th Annual Summer Classic

Jacksonville, FL

7-9 Grade Girls

June 14-15

NTBA Pre-National Warmups

Charleston, SC

5-7 Grade Boys

 

 

 

 

June 21 at 9 am

Xpress Skills Camp

Orangeburg, SC

ALL TEAMS

 

 

 

 

July 12-13

Big Shots Myrtle Beach II

Myrtle Beach, SC

10-11 Grade Boys

July 18-20

Queen City Shootout

Charlotte, NC

10-11 Grade Boys

July 25-27

Power 24

Atlanta, GA

10-11 Grade Boys

 

 

 

 

June 29-July 6

AAU Division 1 National Championships

Memphis, TN

7th Grade Boys

July 7-12

USBA National Championships

North Myrtle Beach, SC

7-9 Grade Girls

July 7-12

AAU Division 2 National Championships

Orlando, FL

8th Grade Girls

July 7-12

AAU Division 2 National Championships

Hanover, MA

9th Grade Girls

July 10-15

AAU Division 2 National Championships

Chattanooga, TN

7th Grade Girls

July 10-16

AAU Division 1 National Championships

Kissimmee, FL

8th Grade Boys

July 13-19

AAU Division 1 National Championships

Cocoa Beach, FL

5th Grade Boys

July 15-19

USBA National Championships

North Myrtle Beach, SC

5-7 Grade Boys

July 15-19

Super Showcase

Tavares, FL

9th Grade Boys

July 22-28

AAU Division 1 National Championships

Hampton, VA

6th Grade Boys

 

 

 

 

August 15 at 3 pm

Back-to-School Xpress Cookout

Orangeburg, SC

ALL TEAMS

 

 

 

 

No comments yet.

No one have left a comment for this post yet!

Leave a comment